In memoriam (as of March 2016)

The association has received with regret notification of the deaths of the following members (as of March 2016).

ABDELMESSIH, Abdelmessih Halim Toronto, ON

ADAMS, Thomas Bruce Scarborough, ON

ALLAN, Alexander Bishop Toronto, ON

AMON, Alex Muir Patrick Etobicoke, ON

ANGURIAS, Filippos Montreal, QC

ANTHONY, Arthur Lawrence Toronto, ON

ARGUE, Lawrence Whitfield Guelph, ON

BAILEY, Milton Edward Waterloo, ON

BELLINGER, Nicholas Charles Gloucester, ON

BENDER, Jerry Kenneth Calgary, AB

BERNAL PARADA, Andres Arturo Toronto, ON

BIRD, Richard Kenneth Brights Grove, ON

BLAKELEY, James Etobicoke, ON

BLAY, Arthur Barrington Timberville, VA

BOLAND, Charles Howard Thunder Bay, ON

BOULDEN, Robert Stuart Ottawa, ON

BOWLES, Mervyn Edward Guelph, ON

BRADY, Raymond Vincent Hawkesbury, ON

BRECHIN, Alan Hamilton Kingston, ON

BROWN, Clifford John Roxburgh St. Catharines, ON

BRYCE, Ronald Campbell Delta, BC

BURGESS, John David Huntsville, ON

CAMPBELL, Ian Cameron Virgil, ON

CHAUHAN, Jaisal Waterloo, ON

CHOUDHARY, Manoj Kumar Richmond Hill, ON

CHOWANIEC, Adam Ottawa, ON

CIARDULLO, Luigi Woodbridge, ON

CLARK, James Calverley Burlington, ON

CLARKE, Keith Albert Vineland, ON

COCKBURN, Donald Howard Newmarket, ON

COMPLIN, Paul Gordon Toronto, ON

COULTER, Michael Arthur Mississauga, ON

COULTER, Philip Edward Oshawa, ON

CRANDELL, Gordon Earl Innisfil, ON

CULBERT, Ian McKendrick Burlington, ON

CZASTKIEWICZ, Witold Seweryn Ottawa, ON

DAWE, James Russell Burlington, ON

DENIS, Robert Fernand Embrun, ON

DOBIS, Joseph Victor Scarborough, ON

DOGGETT, Ailsa MacCorquodale Mississauga, ON

DOHERTY, William Albert Thornhill, ON

DRON, Dru James Embrun, ON

DUBE, Howard Alexander Windsor, ON

DUNK, Brian Edwin Toronto, ON

EATON, Kenneth Clark Sarnia, ON

EDGERLEY, William Llewellyn Thornhill, ON

ELLIOTT, Thomas Bruce Etobicoke, ON

EWING, Hector Ballentyne Nepean, ON

FILIPOWICH, Edward William Hamilton, ON

GARWOOD, Anthony John Ottawa, ON

GIERUSZCZAK, Thaddeus Edward North York, ON

GLOVEN, Marvin Sheldon Thornhill, ON

GOEL, Anand Saroop Scarborough, ON

GRIFFITHS, Brian Hughes Georgetown, ON

HAINES, Paul Michael Rockwood, ON

HAJAS, Robert Louis Brantford, ON

HANCOCK, John Francis Hamilton, ON

HAROLD, John Ormonde Milton, ON

HEINZE, Georg Richard Kurt Scarborough, ON

HOPE, Brian Bradshaw Kingston, ON

HOWARD, Donald William North York, ON

HRUTKA, John North York, ON

JEFFERSON, Peter John Stittsville, ON

JIANG, Jixing Mississauga, ON

JOHNSON, William Ormand Toronto, ON

KAMEL, Mohamed Salem Waterloo, ON

KAWAR, Issa North York, ON

KEAST, Leslie Brampton, ON

KIMMETT, Kevin James Winchester, ON

KISILEWICZ, Anna Maria Whitby, ON

KLAUKE, John Joseph Christian Sarnia, ON

KOEHLER, Hans Joachim Lively, ON

KOVACEVIC, Vladimir Toronto, ON

KRUEGER, Helmut Kitchener, ON

LAYTON, Mark Snelgrove Langley, BC

LOUCKS, Adam William Ross Cobourg, ON

MACKENZIE, Hugh John Invermere, BC

MATSUI, Thomas Scarborough, ON

MATTHEWS, John Douglas Mississauga, ON

MAYO, Geoffrey Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON

McCRANK, Michael M.K. Kirkland Lake, ON

McEWEN, Robert Duncan Markham, ON

McGOEY, Joseph Patrick Etobicoke, ON

McHENRY, Bruce Leslie Mississauga, ON

MEADLEY, Reginald Frank Orillia, ON

MESSERVEY, William Albert Peterborough, ON

MITCHELL, William McKerron Scarborough, ON

MORRISON, Ian Young Toronto, ON

NANUT, Miroslav Oakville, ON

NASH, Ronald James Nobel, ON

NORMAN, George Edward Barrie, ON

NOWAK, Stanley Onaping, ON

O’FLAHERTY, Kevin Finbarr Keewatin, ON

ORMOND, James David Rochester, NY

OSHINOWO, Olatokunbo Toks Scarborough, ON

PAKKALA, Denis Raymond St. Catharines, ON

PARKER, Donald Charles Kanata, ON

PATIENCE, Paul John Kanata, ON

PHELAN, John Benedict Etobicoke, ON

QUILLIAN, Ronald Gene Kelowna, BC

RAHIM, Abdul A. North York, ON

RAWLEY, John Wallace Scarborough, ON

REID, Donald Hector Terrace Bay, ON

ROBINSON, John Douglas Port Dover, ON

ROBINSON, Randal Dawson Bancroft, ON

RODMELL, Roy William Peterborough, ON

ROY, Denis Raymond Etobicoke, ON

RUDD, Harold E. North York, ON

RUEBSAM, Ingo F.K. London, ON

RUSHKA, Ronald John Dillsburg, PA

SAURO, Giuseppe Daniele Mississauga, ON

SCOTT, James Reid Pincourt, QC

SCOTT, John William Uxbridge, ON

SHAW, Donald Bruce St. Catharines, ON

SHELSON, William North York, ON

SHEPHERD, Clifton Monroe Oshawa, ON

SICIUNAS, Virginius Joseph Toronto, ON

SLATER, William McCarthy Toronto, ON

SMAIL, Alexander Munro Etobicoke, ON

SMITH, Roland Victor Gloucester, ON

SOLONYKA, Edward Richard Sudbury, ON

SPAT, Attilio Giorgio North Vancouver, BC

STEED, Gilbert Roy Halifax, NS

STEELS, Douglas Evan Whitby, ON

STEPHENSON, David Ewing Kincardine, ON

STUHNE, Lidija North York, ON

SWANSON, Glenn August Mississauga, ON

SWIDER, Richard Charles Toronto, ON

TENCH, Donald Keith Oakville, ON

THOBURN, Weldon John Toronto, ON

THOMPSON, Gordon Alexander Hudson, QC

THOMSON, James Mackay Sudbury, ON

THOMSON, William Walter London, ON

THORNE, Edward William St. Catharines, ON

TITCOMB, Bertram Richard Ottawa, ON

TODGHAM, Herbert Harvey Chatham, ON

TORMA, Bela Toronto, ON

UNIAT, Daniel Bohdan Victoria, BC

VAN CRUYNINGEN, Jan Sidney, BC

VERBRUGGEN, Henry Arend Schomberg, ON

WAGNER, William Lawrence Ottawa, ON

WEBB, Paul Rhodes William Nepean, ON

WELCH, James Ernest Peterborough, ON

WHITMAN, Douglas Hume St. Catharines, ON

WILKES, John Ballingal Aurora, ON

WILSON, Robert Alexander Kincardine, ON

WINCH, Peter Ernest Chatham, ON

WINER, Albert Abraham Ottawa, ON

WITHERS, Ramsey Muir Kanata, ON

WOOD, Gerald Montague North York, ON

WOODGATE, Harold Allen Bobcaygeon, ON

YACYSHYN, Roy Roman Etobicoke, ON

YATES, Raymond Graham London, ON

UA-72171128-1