In memoriam (as of September 2017)

The association has received with regret notification of the deaths of the following members (as of September 2017).

AHMAD, Israr
Ajax, ON

BAILEY, David Bertram
Airdrie, AB

BEAULIEU, Alain Joseph Guy
Kingston, ON

BECK, Earl Douglas
Etobicoke, ON

BIRRELL, Andrew Bruce
Minden, ON

BLOKKER, Anthony
London, ON

BRUTESCO, Flavio
Ottawa, ON

CALDWELL, Bruce Douglas
Orillia, ON

COOKE, John Dening Ellis
Simcoe, ON

CROMPTON, Michael Elias
Toronto, ON

DEA, Frank Yu-Kit
Nepean, ON

DELVECCHIO, Glen Wayne
Burlington, ON

DESBIENS, Richard
Quebec, QC

DIOSKALI, Erika Laura
Laterriere, QC

DODGE, Arthur George
Carleton Place, ON

DURRANI, Noor Ahmed Khan
Mississauga, ON

EDER, Wolfgang Ernst
Kingston, ON

ELLIS, John Elliott
Kingston, ON

EVANS, Walter Anderson
Milford, ON

FEDORAK, Humphrey
Ft. Myers, FL

FELL, Walter John
Sudbury, ON

FRANCIS, Alymer Edward
Grand Bend, ON

FURMAN, Tedeusz Henryk
Oakville, ON

GABRIEL, Bernard Stephane
Gatineau, QC

GARDINER, Harry Mander
Ottawa, ON

GIBSON, William
Hamilton, ON

GIBSON, William John Murray
Nauvoo, IL

GOLDBERG, Daniel
Toronto, ON

GOTHE, Gunther Ulrich Hermann
Georgetown, ON

GOWANS, Ronald Basel
Burlington, ON

GRAY, Donald Noel
Bainbridge Island, WA

GRAY, Neil Ferquharson
London, ON

HARRIS, Frederick Thomas
Manotick, ON

HART, Ralph Stewart
Cambridge, ON

HESSE, Christian August
Hollywood, CA

HEYS, Donald Mauriece
Brampton, ON

HODDER, Robert William
London, ON

HOOKINGS, Robert Samuel
Bracebridge, ON

HOOLBOOM, Gerard Johan
Burlington, ON

HOPKINS, Kevin Michael
Burlington, ON

HORN, Myron
Thornhill, ON

JEFFERIES, Charles Cornelius
Kingston, ON

JONES, Lawrence Raymond
Kirkland Lake, ON

KENNEDY, Thomas
Arnprior, ON

KHAN, Najir Ally
Oakville, ON

KILEEG, Gerald
Toronto, ON

KNOPP, John Guenther
Mississauga, ON

KOMEILI, Mohammad Hadi
Toronto, ON

KOSCEVIC, Slavko
Elliot Lake, ON

KOZMA, Paul
Toronto, ON

KYLE, John Murray
Toronto, ON

LAAKSO, Robert Williams
Holland Landing, ON

LAFONTAINE, Jean
Saint-Julie, QC

LANE, Edward George
Port Carling, ON

LAPENSEE, Jacques Francois
Gloucester, ON

LEIPERT, Gerald Frederick
Fonthill, ON

LINTON, Dennis Malcolm
Madoc, ON

MACDONALD, Ronald Thomas
Scarborough, ON

MACEACHERN, Bruce William
Richmond, ON

MACKELVIE, John Stewart
Peterborough, ON

MAIN, James Arthur
Scarborough, ON

MALKIN, Arthur Ward
Mono, ON

MARCOLIN, John Peter
Burlington, ON

MARSLAND, David Duddon
King City, ON

MARTIN, Gordon Kenneth
Mississauga, ON

MARTIN, Keith Aden
New Dundee, ON

MATTHEWS, John Dudley Howard
Pickering, ON

MCCAFFREY, George Thomas
Ottawa, ON

MCCOWATT, James Whyte
Gibsons, BC

MCDIARMID, Donald Peter
Mississauga, ON

MCGILLICUDDY, Cornelius Wm
Oakville, ON

MCKESSOCK, Keith Alexander
Stouffville, ON

MCLEAN, Keith Gordon
Kanata, ON

MCLUSKIE, William Peter Gordon
Etobicoke, ON

MCNABB, Allan Douglas
Mississauga, ON

MEHRA, Sudarshan Kumar
Scarborough, ON

MELOCHE, Lloyd Joseph Thomas
Windsor, ON

MILLER, Stanley
London, ON

MIRANDA, Luis Hector
Bolton, ON

MITCHELL, William Jackson
Sidney, BC

MITTERMAIER, Arthur Heinz George
Rexdale, ON

MLADJEN, Boris
Etobicoke, ON

MOFFAT, John
Thornhill, ON

MONETTE, Joseph Jean-Guy Luc
Kanata, ON

MONTGOMERY, William Gordon
Toronto, ON

MORGAN, Thorold Stephen Garth
London, ON

MORIN, Joseph Patrick Andre
Sarnia, ON

MORIN, Rene Arthur
Ottawa, ON

NAUGHTON, Donald George Peter
Newcastle, ON

NEGREA, Tudor
Toronto, ON

NEMETH, Ernest James
Brampton, ON

ODDSON, Robert William
Thornhill, ON

OGILVIE, Alan Frederick
Blue Mountains, ON

O’NEILL, John Gerald
Toronto, ON

OPRISAN, Morel
Ottawa, ON

PAGOTTO, Jack
Nepean, ON

PARENT, Robert Joseph
Saint-Sauveur-Des-Monts, QC

PAWLUK, Robert Russel
Toronto, ON

PEARSON, John Bryan
Belleville, ON

PEDERSEN, Roy Stanley
Hudson, QC

PIDCOCK, Paul Mortimer
Timmins, ON

PIKAART, Jacob
Bloomfield Hills, MI

POLEWSKI, Edward Bernard
Windsor, ON

PUGSLEY, John Derek
Orangeville, ON

RAMIA, Naim Tanios
Kitchener, ON

REEKIE, Keith Irwin
Hamilton, ON

REICHL, Frederick Edward
Etobicoke, ON

ROOTHAM, Lewis John
Aurora, ON

ROY, Orest Zenon
Nepean, ON

RUDNER, Alexandru
North York, ON

SAKAGUCHI, Roy Leonard
Toronto, ON

SEEDHOUSE, Stuart Athol
Cameron, ON

SEROPIAN, Gaston
Ottawa, ON

SHEEDY, Michael Anthony
Uxbridge, ON

SHOREY, Roger Arnaud
Oakville, ON

SINGH, Narandra
Edmonton, AB

SLAVINSKY, Leonid
Richmond Hill, ON

SMITH, John MacConnell
Stratford, ON

SMITH, Robert George
Markham, ON

SOLOMON, Clyde William
Prescott, ON

STEELE, John David
Peterborough, ON

STIBRANY, Norbert
Mississauga, ON

ST LOUIS, John Michael
Nepean, ON

STURTON, Hamish Macleod
Ottawa, ON

SUCHER, Iacov Shlomo
Toronto, ON

SUGIMOTO, Mamoru
Waterloo, ON

SUTHERNS, John Stanley
Mississauga, ON

SYLVESTER, Richard Karl
Unionville, ON

SZEP, Stephen Desiderius
Mississauga, ON

THOMSON, John D
Naples, FL

TINDALE, John Laverne
Toronto, ON

TSE HING YUEN, Tse Kwet Sin
Kirkland, QC

TYRRELL, Donald Henry
Oakville, ON

UZUMERI, Sukru Muvaffak
Etobicoke, ON

VALLEE, George Douglas
Simcoe, ON

VANDUSEN, Harold Allan
Ajax, ON

VRIESINGA, Ludwig Wilhelm
Windsor, ON

WALKER, Bruce Carrington
Shuniah, ON

WAN, Hon-Keung
North York, ON

WANLESS, Gerald Austin
Georgetown, ON

WEINSTEIN, William
North York, ON

WELSH, Charles Edmund
Blue Mountains, ON

WHALEN, Richard Paul
Ottawa, ON

WONG, Bai Ren
Oakville, ON

WONG, Yui-Ting Norman
Markham, ON

WYPORSKI, Jaroslaw Stefan
Kanata, ON

YATES, Shawn Edward
Lasalle, ON

YORKE, Lowell Chester
Perth, ON

UA-72171128-1