In memoriam (as of March 2018)

The association has received with regret notification of the deaths of the following members (as of March 2018).

ABERCROMBIE, James Carman
St. Mary’s, ON

ABOU ATALLAH, Rami Michel
Woodbridge, ON

AL-KURDI-AL-OUREFALI, Farid
Waterloo, ON

ARMSTRONG, John Edmund
Toronto, ON

BACON, Merlyn Ralph
Barrie, ON

BANERJEE, Sukumar
Guelph, ON

BAPTISTE, Samuel Joseph Grenier
Etobicoke, ON

BARNS, George Melville
Peterborough, ON

BECKERMANN, Michael Franz Alfons
St. Catharines, ON

BEWS, David Matthew
Belleville, ON

BICKLEY, John Aubrey
Leamington, ON

BONALUMI, Riccardo Angelo
North York, ON

BRAUND, Arthur Leonard
North Bay, ON

BRIDGES, Roger Philip
Mississauga, ON

BRISKIN, Boris
North York, ON

BROPHY, Paul Douglas
Waterloo, ON

BUDRA, Albert Paul
Guelph, ON

BUNAMA, Ramsey M.
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

BURN, Kenneth Nicholson
Ottawa, ON

CATTELL, Leslie Bernard
Brighton, ON

CATTRAN, Douglas Bryant
Guelph, ON

CHAMBERS, Ronald Charles
Port Perry, ON

CHAN, Hoi Tok
North York, ON

CHAN, Kam-Hung
North York, ON

CHAN, Tak Hay
Arkport, NY

CLARK, Thomas Rex
Waterloo, ON

CLARK, William Slayter
Toronto, ON

CONWAY, John Robert
Thorndale, ON

COUTURE, Erik Sebastein
Timmins, ON

CROUTCH, Victor Keith
Cambridge, ON

CROZIER, Bruce David
Wheatley, ON

CRYSLER, Ralph Edward
Toronto, ON

CSIBA, Adriana
London, ON

DACOSTA, Alvaro Lawrence
Orleans, ON

DANIC, Jerry John
Sarnia, ON

DARIO, Nello Anthony
Windsor, ON

DAVIES, Brinley Moore
Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON

DAVIS, Merritt McGregor
North York, ON

DAWSON, Donald Alexander
Grimsby, ON

DEC, Eugeniusz
Toronto, ON

DE GRACE, Kevin James
Thornhill, ON

DIMITRIOU, Peter Paul
Etobicoke, ON

DOIRON, Raymond Anthony Claude
Perth, ON

DOWLING, Kenneth
Mississauga, ON

DRUMMOND, James
North York, ON

DRYBURGH, George
Sarnia, ON

ELLIOTT, John David Russell
Brockville, ON

EWING, Gary John
Chatham, ON

FARROW, John Bertram
Thunder Bay, ON

FEKETE, Thomas Anthony
Scarborough, ON

FERRO, Angelo
Ottawa, ON

FINNAMORE, Roger Allen
Quincy, IL

FRANK, John Frederick
Ottawa, ON

FRENCH, Glen Eliott
London, ON

FROHMANN, Andrew
Wawa, ON

GARVIN, William Stanley Francis
Toronto, ON

GERARD, Michael Philip
Ajax, ON

GHALI GUIRGUIS, Fakhri Younan
Guelph, ON

GOLDEN, Jeffrey Grant
Windsor, ON

GOOCH, Edward John
Mississauga, ON

GORMAN, Barry Edward David
Kingston, ON

GREBSKI, Chester Stanley
Holland Landing, ON

GRIFFITHS, Lindsay Rhys
Langley, BC

GROVES, John Kenneth
Ottawa, ON

GUIRY, James Duncan
Lindsay, ON

HAGER, Joseph William James
Waterloo, ON

HAGERMAN, John Douglas
Etobicoke, ON

HALTER, John Lionel
Toronto, ON

HASNAOUI, Chiheb Ben Mohamed
Montreal, QC

HAUGHTON, Ronald Gordon
Delhi, ON

HAZELTON, Trek William
Pickering, ON

HENRY, John Glynn Franklin
Unionville, ON

HEWSON, Donald Glen
Stouffville, ON

HLADKI, Robert Peter
Windsor, ON

HOLLIS, John David
Gloucester, ON

HOLMES, George Wesley
Orleans, ON

HOLT, George Barry
Sarnia, ON

HORVATH, John Anthony
Toronto, ON

HUNT, Gordon James
Georgetown, ON

JOHNSTON, Merrill Raulston
Cornwall, ON

JUNIPER, Roger
Edmonton, AB

KANE-WHITE, Anthony
Salt Spring Island, BC

KELLY, John Hamilton
Burlington, ON

KIELLER, Stanley Thomas
Orchard Lake, MI

KING, Earl Huddart
Ottawa, ON

KINNEAR, John David
St. Catharines, ON

KIRKPATRICK, Robert Andrew
Burlington, ON

LANGDON, Edwin S.
Scottsdale, AZ

LANKIN, Robert Gordon
St. Agatha, ON

LEGAULT, Karen Ellen
Stittsville, ON

LENNOX, Murray Allan
Ottawa, ON

LEUNG, Matthew Chiu-Woon
Mississauga, ON

LEWIS, Kimberly Lynn
Whitby, ON

LING, Wen Pok
Toronto, ON

LISY, Karel
Scarborough, ON

MACDONALD, David Ian
Thunder Bay, ON

MACDONALD, Duncan
Guelph, ON

MACK, John
Peterborough, ON

MAGAGNA, Lino
Etobicoke, ON

MATTA, Joseph
Barrie, ON

MATUTINOVIC, Milenko
North York, ON

MCCANN, James Brian
Mississauga, ON

MCDONALD, David Allen
Ottawa, ON

MCGEORGE, Donald Dolsen
Chatham, ON

MCWATT, Peter
North York, ON

MITCHELL, Kenneth Charles
Picton, ON

MUST, Michael
Toronto, ON

PACKHAM, James Lennox
Toronto, ON

PAI, Siu Ting
Victoria, BC

PANAIOTI, Constantine
North York, ON

PATTERSON, Murray N.
Thunder Bay, ON

PEETERS, Martin Frans
Mississauga, ON

PINCHIN, James David
London, ON

RAE, Thomas Ewen
Toronto, ON

RAMSAY, John
South Porcupine, ON

RAZAUSKAS, Saulius George
Etobicoke, ON

REMPE, Ronald Ulrich
Calgary, AB

REYNOLDS, James Ashworth
King City, ON

RIBOTTO, Peter P.
Green Valley, AZ

RICHARDSON, James Charles
London, ON

RICHARDSON, Peter Alexander
Picton, ON

RIDLER, Donald Alan
Mississauga, ON

RIEFSTAHL, Douglas Lloyd
Huntsville, ON

ROBERT, Joseph Eugene
Gatineau, QC

SABATA, Petr Jan
Peterborough, ON

SAUNDERS, Alan Orr
East Garafraxa, ON

SAUNDERS, Lloyd Ellwood
Cookstown, ON

SAVA, Michael
Oakville, ON

SEDLACEK, Josef
Surrey, BC

SHARMA, Deepak Kumar
Toronto, ON

SHEFFLER, Gary Cecil
Garson, ON

SHIRRIFF, John Henderson
Sarnia, ON

SHTOCK, Gregory
Thornhill, ON

SICONOLFI, Michele
St. Catharines, ON

SMITH, Gerald Arthur
Winnipeg, MB

SOBCZAK, Lawrence Walter
Ottawa, ON

SPINNEY, James Alexander
Apple Hill, ON

STAIRS, Karl W.
Kanata, ON

STOREY, Raymond
Toronto, ON

TAHER, Rifky
Georgian Bluffs, ON

TAUBERG, Paul
Brampton, ON

THRASHER, William James
Windsor, ON

TIPMAN, Rudolph Roy
Stettler, AB

TODERICK, Samuel
Oakville, ON

TRUMAN, Peter Tregerthen
Peterborough, ON

URBANCOK, Michael
Fonthill, ON

USHER, George Robert
Oakville, ON

USSHER, Terence Harvey
Toronto, ON

VISNESKI, Robert Joseph
Brockville, ON

WARREN, George Clinton
Toronto, ON

WELCH, Donald Ernest
Oakville, ON

WELLS, Robert Orval
Port Elgin, ON

WICKS, John F.
London, ON

WIKLUND, Eric Charles
Oakville, ON

WILLIAMS, Samuel Augustus
Mississauga, ON

WILLIAMSON, Robert Navarre
Whitby, ON

WINGROVE, Allan Roy
Alliston, ON

WONG, Aston George
Scarborough, ON

WONG, Jim Sie-Kei
North York, ON

YOUNG, John Keith
Gravenhurst, ON

ZALZAL, Samir Jamil
North York, ON

ZANATTA, Oscar Joseph
Fort Erie, ON

UA-72171128-1