In memoriam (as of September 2018)

The association has received with regret notification of the deaths of the following members (as of September 2018).

ASHRAF, Jamal S.
Mississauga, ON

BAGARIC, Stipan
Mississauga, ON

BAGHDASSARIANS, Razmik
Scarborough, ON

BALASINGHAM, Sivagurunathan
Inglewood, ON

BALDINELLI, Michael Joseph Vincent
London, ON

BALL, Frank Douglas
Mississauga, ON

BOND, Courtney Frederick
Brockville, ON

BRAUN, Lothar
Mississauga, ON

BURGESS, Arthur Ernest
Ottawa, ON

CAMPBELL, Noel Brooks
Penetanguishene, ON

CERESINO, Angelo John
Beeton, ON

CLEGHORN, William Leslie
Toronto, ON

COMELLO, Corrado
Scarborough, ON

COOPER, Sydney Charles
Toronto, ON

CORBACIO, Giacomo Anthony
Stoney Creek, ON

CROSBY, Douglas Lloyd
Nanaimo, BC

CROUSSETT, Eric
Saint-Jerome, QC

CUDDEN, Robert
North York, ON

CULINESCU, Teodor Neculai
London, ON

DE-SANTIS, Alberto
Mississauga, ON

DESNOYERS, Guy Joseph Rosial
Ottawa, ON

DROPPO, Harold Earle
Winchester, ON

DROZD, John
London, ON

DUDLEY, Robert Stanley
Sarnia, ON

DUMBRILLE, Francis Kenward
Maitland, ON

DURAND, Marc Andre
Fonthill, ON

ERATOSTENE, Joseph John
Scarborough, ON

FELDMANN, Kari Jurgen
Waterloo, ON

FORSYTH, Edgar John
Burlington, ON

FOWLER, Raymond Arthur
Kitchener, ON

GIDDINGS, Kenneth
Mississauga, ON

GILLESPIE, Robert Douglas
North York, ON

GILROY, David Everett
Cedar Park, TX

GOSLING, Marlene Edith
Concord, MA

GREER, Glenn James Milton
Guelph, ON

GUPTA, Kamlesh Gopal
Orleans, ON

HAMILTON, Gordon David Stancer
Oakville, ON

HAUCK, Andrew Richard
Gloucester, ON

HAYDOCK, Alfred Jack
Manilla, ON

HECKZKO, Zdzislaw
Peterborough, ON

HEYERICHS, Karl Albert
Sudbury, ON

HICKSON, Robert Douglas
Scarborough, ON

HOFFMAN, Raymond Ross
Stittsville, ON

HOUSE, Lawrence Thomas
Whitby, ON

HURLEY, Wayne Robert
Thunder Bay, ON

INGRAM, John Sidney
Richmond, BC

JADWANI, Narendra Singh
Brampton, ON

JORY, Daniel Bryan
Port Elgin, ON

KARNICK, Suresh Narayan
Pointe Claire, QC

KIKUCHI, Tom Tsutomu
East York, ON

KLAGES, Benjamin Matthew
Brampton, ON

KOT, Stephen Donald
Ottawa, ON

KYRYLIUK, Michael Dennis
Tecumseh, ON

LADESICH, Edward
Caledonia, ON

LANGILLE, Kevin Brian
Milton, ON

LARDNER, Willam Ernest
Toronto, ON

LEVICK, Edward Raymond
Toronto, ON

LUKASIEWICZ, Julius
Ottawa, ON

LUMSDEN, Howard Rice
Toronto, ON

MA, Henry Hung-Cheung
Richmond Hill, ON

MAHMUD, Qasem Hasan
Nepean, ON

MANSFIELD, Ronald Albert
Victoria, BC

MARSH, George Frederick Peter
Kanata, ON

MASUDA, Tsotomu Richard
Scarborough, ON

MCFARLANE, Gary Graeme
Katrine, ON

MCLEAN, Robert William
Niagara Falls, ON

MCTAVISH, Robert John
Toronto, ON

MEHTA, Navin Rugnath
Mississauga, ON

MELINYSHYN, Walter Stephen
Thornhill, ON

MENELEY, Daniel Allison
Lakefield, ON

MILLER, Jose David
Vanier, ON

MILLER, Walter Ernest
Barrie, ON

MITCHELE, Richard John Macaulay
Aurora, ON

MITCHELL, Alfred Sylvester
Toronto, ON

MOIR, James Robert
Baden, ON

MORGAN, Charles William
Halifax, NS

MOSS, Larry Charlie
London, ON

MOUSAVI AZAD KASMAEI, Shahaboddin
Westmount, QC

NICKERSON, Gary Allen
London, ON

NORONHA, Frederick Caetano Filip
Mississauga, ON

O’MALLEY, Brian Frederick
St. Lambert, QC

ORBACH, Oded
Toronto, ON

ORR, Noel Henry
Ottawa, ON

PAPADOPOULOS, Nikiforos
Knoxville, TN

PARIC, Michael
North York, ON

PARKER, George Edward
Mississauga, ON

PIERCE, Kenneth Raymond
Magog, QC

PITTS, Joseph Franklin
North York, ON

PREDOIU, Gheorghe
Etobicoke, ON

PULLAN, Bernard Morton
Toronto, ON

RAISKUMS, Bruno Ziedonis
Oakville, ON

REIFFENSTEIN, John Christopher
Oakville, ON

RICHARDS, Ronald Robert
Ottawa, ON

RICHARDSON, William George
Guelph, ON

ROBINSON, David George
Ottawa, ON

ROERIG, Herbert Peter
Milton, ON

ROSE, Steven Vincent
Kingston, ON

RUFELDS, Carl Ernest
Fredericton, NB

SAINT, Everett Robert Russel
Victoria Harbour, ON

SCHAEFFER, Denis Matthew
Toronto, ON

SEBER, Maximilian Nicholas
Etobicoke, ON

SEIDEN, Jerzy
North York, ON

SHEW, Eugene Sow York
Ottawa, ON

SIMON, Theo
Fredericton, NB

SIMPSON, Thomas James William
Cornwall, ON

SINDEN, David Brian
Ottawa, ON

SMITAS, Leo Eugen
Burlington, ON

SNEDDEN, William Robert
Carleton Place, ON

SOBKOW, Michael John
London, ON

SORBARA, Girolamo
Hamilton, ON

STRATHDEE, Barry Anderson
Burlington, ON

TALNARIU, Ernest Traian
Whitby, ON

THOMPSON, Douglas Wayne
Kingston, ON

THORNTON, Nadeszda
North York, ON

TOMSON, Richard Bruce
Kelowna, BC

TONEGUZZO, Joseph Paul
Etobicoke, ON

TURNER, John Brian
Peterborough, ON

VAN HEESWIJK, Richardus Gijsbertus
Guelph, ON

VILLENEUVE, Josee Marie Julie
Île Bizard, QC

VOZZA, Luigi
Sarnia, ON

WEIR, Robert Ormsby
Thornhill, ON

WESTERN, Donald Frederic
Simpsonville, SC

WHITEHEAD, Roger Wayne
Etobicoke, ON

WIELGUS, Edward
Etobicoke, ON

WILLIAMS, John Fenton
Mississauga, ON

WIRSIG, Ralph
Perth Road, ON

WITECKI, Andrew Achilles
Brampton, ON

WOLFF, Victor Cornel
North York, ON

WONG, Chau-Sheung Richa
Brampton, ON

YOUNGS, Charles Kenneth
Port Dover, ON

YU, Sun Ning
Mississauga, ON

ZIADA, Samir Refaat Abd Rabou
Hange, ON

ZUCCHET, Norris Thomas Paul
Toronto, ON

UA-72171128-1